Borage Liquid Extract
Borage Extract is a water soluble botanical extract that can be used in cosmetics for the skin and hair. Borage is a popular additive in cosmetic products due it its high content in gamma linolenic acid (GLA). It has smoothing, film forming and emollient properties, making it a great addition to lotions and creams, cleansers, masks and eye treatments.
Recommended usage: .5 - 5%
INCI: Glycerin (and) Water (and) Borago Officinalis (Borage Herb) (and) Sodium Benzoate (and) Potassium Sorbate
Certificate of Analysis is not available for this product