Skip to content

Emulsifiers, Solubilizers & Waxes

  • from $2.50

    Aristoflex AVC

    Aristoflex AVC is a synthetic polymer used as a gelling agent for aqueous systems and as a texturizer, thickener is oil-in-water emulsions. The pol...

    View full details
    from $2.50
  • from $3.50

    Beeswax Beads White

    Decolourized and filtered to remove impurities, our Beeswax Beads White are cosmetic grade and 100% natural, refined without chemicals.  Beeswax ac...

    View full details
    from $3.50
  • from $3.50

    Beeswax Beads Yellow

    Beeswax Beads Yellow are cosmetic grade and made from 100% refined beeswax.  Beeswax provides body and stiffness to lotions, creams, and body butte...

    View full details
    from $3.50
  • from $4.15

    BTMS-25 Conditioning Emulsifier

    BTMS-25, is a natural conditioning emulsifier derived from Colza oil. It can be used to emulsify lotions and scrubs but is more commonly used to ma...

    View full details
    from $4.15
  • from $5.95

    BTMS-50 Conditioning Emulsifier

    BTMS-50, or Behentrimonium Methosulfate is a vegetable based conditioning emulsifier. It can be used to emulsify lotions and scrubs but is more com...

    View full details
    from $5.95
  • from $5.25

    Candelilla Wax

    Candelilla Wax is used as an emollient, and as a thickening & solidifying agent to give products their form and shape. It is used to manufactur...

    View full details
    from $5.25
  • from $9.25

    Cera Bellina

    Cera Bellina is a hydrophilic derivative of natural beeswax (Cera Alba) in which the free fatty acids have been converted to polyglycerols esters. ...

    View full details
    from $9.25
  • from $3.50

    Cetearyl Alcohol

    Our Cetearyl Alcohol is manufactured by VVF India Limited who are members of the RSPO (Roundtable on Sustainable Palm). Cetearyl Alcohol, also know...

    View full details
    from $3.50
  • from $1.95

    Cetyl Alcohol

    Our Cetyl Alcohol is manufactured by VVF India Limited, a member of the Roundtable on Sustainable Palm. Known for the stable consistency it lends t...

    View full details
    from $1.95
  • from $4.25

    Cetyl Esters

    Cetyl Esters closely duplicate the properties of natural spermaceti wax. This wax provides lubricity, body, and viscosity in your cosmetic formulat...

    View full details
    from $4.25
  • from $3.00

    Emulsifying Wax

    Used at a rate of 3-5% for lotions and 5-10% for creams, Emulsifying Wax will provide excellent stability.  This vegetable based Emulsifying Wax sh...

    View full details
    from $3.00
  • from $2.25

    Glyceryl Stearate SE

    Glyceryl Stearate SE is used as a secondary emulsifier and thickener.  It is also designed for use as a stabilizer, opacifier, and an emollient in ...

    View full details
    from $2.25
  • from $2.25

    Jeequat NDCS Conditioning Cold Process Emulsifier

    Jeequat NDCS, also known as ICE Conditioner, is a cationic Naturally Derived Conditioning System featuring Behenyl Trimethyl Ammonium Chloride at a...

    View full details
    from $2.25
  • from $4.50

    Jeesperse ICE-T CIS-2 Conditioning Cold Process Emulsifier

    Jeesperse ICE-T CIS-2 is a patented, cationic emulsifier that is simple and easy to use.  It is a free-flowing powder that transforms simple formul...

    View full details
    from $4.50
  • from $4.80

    Jeesperse ICE-T CPCS Conditioning Cold Process Emulsifier

    Jeesperse ICE-T CPCS (also known as ICE Hair Restore) uses the substantive cationic nature of polyquaternium-37 to deliver conditioning and nourish...

    View full details
    from $4.80
  • from $4.55

    Jeesperse ICE-T-LB-T-NS Cold Process Emulsifier

    Jeesperse ICE-T-LB-T-NS is an anionic emulsifying wax which is formulated with a taurate copolymer along with several waxes to produce a wide range...

    View full details
    from $4.55
  • from $7.85

    Myristyl Myristate

    Myristyl Myristate is a non-greasy thickener and emollient in lotion and cream formulations.  It is a naturally derived ester formed by the combina...

    View full details
    from $7.85
  • from $4.05

    NatraGem S140 NP Ecocert Solubilizer

    NatraGem S140 NP is a naturally derived, non-preserved solubilizer that enables the incorporation of a wide range of lipophilic (oil soluble) ingre...

    View full details
    from $4.05
  • from $11.65

    Olivem 1000

    Olivem 1000 is an Ecocert,  PEG-free non-ionic oil-in-water emulsifier developed from natural olive chemistry. It is an emulsifier and thickener wh...

    View full details
    from $11.65
  • from $6.25

    Polawax

    Polawax is an effective emulsifier suited for the preparation of cosmetic oil / water emulsions. It can also be used to increase the thickness of f...

    View full details
    from $6.25
  • from $1.95

    Polysorbate 20

    This solubilizer is naturally derived from Lauric Acid (which is from coconut oil) and is also know as Tween 20.  Polysorbate 20 is most commonly u...

    View full details
    from $1.95
  • from $2.25

    Polysorbate 80

    Polysorbate 80 is a nonionic surfactant and emulsifier often used in foods and cosmetics. This synthetic compound is a viscous, water-soluble yello...

    View full details
    from $2.25
  • from $4.30

    Ritamulse SCG Emulsifying Wax

    Ritamulse SCG is an all-natural EcoCert oil-in-water emulsifier.  Derived from vegetables, Ritamulse SCG is 100% vegan. Ritamulse SCG contains acyl...

    View full details
    from $4.30
  • from $5.50

    RM-2051 Emulsifier & Thickener

    RM-2051 Emulsifier & Thickener is a cold process emulsifier that can handle up to 50% oils.  HOW TO USE   Weigh your oil phase, including RM-20...

    View full details
    from $5.50