Zinc Oxide

$1.50

Zinc Oxide is a white powder with wonderful astringent properties. It physically works to provide 28 times the skin's natural protections against harmful UVA & UVB rays and has a great soothing effect for use in many skin preparations. It is uncoated and is an inert ingredient, often used to thicken lotions and creams.

INCI: Zinc Oxide

Mesh Size: Zinc Oxide is non-nano with a mesh size of 325 nm.

Customer Reviews

Based on 1 review Write a review

Customer Reviews

Based on 1 review Write a review

Related products