Witch Hazel Distillate - non alcoholic

$3.50

A natural astringent, Witch Hazel is an alcoholic extract from the leaves, flowers, and bark of hamamelis tree.  Witch Hazel is very popular for use in toners and after shave lotions.

Witch Hazel is also one of the best ingredients for holding together citric acid and sodium bicarbonate (baking soda) to make bath bombs. 

INCI: Hamamelis virginiana (witch hazel) water

Safety Data Sheet

Customer Reviews

Based on 4 reviews Write a review

Customer Reviews

Based on 4 reviews Write a review

Related products