Cart 0
Plum Kernel Oil

Plum Kernel Oil

Regular price $10.25 $0.00

Plum Kernel Oil is a yellow oil, rich in beta carotene, omega 6 and 9 fatty acids, as well as tocopherols.  Its pleasant aroma is very much like almond or marzipan.

Plum Kernel Oil is cold-pressed from the kernels of French Ente Plums.  It offers a non-greasy skin feel and is absorbed quickly by skin, and when used in hair products, it adds shine to hair.  It has 0.5% unsaponifiables and 250- 800 ppm squalene.  

Plum Kernel Oil is an excellent moisturizer for hair, skin, nails and lips.

INCI:  Prunus Domestica (Plum) Seed Oil

Safety Data Sheet

Customer Reviews

Based on 2 reviews Write a review

More from this collection