Palm Oil - No Stir, Sustainable
Palm Oil is semi-solid at room temperature and is rich in palmitic acid, Vitamin E, Vitamin K and Magnesium. It contains natural anti-oxidants and works well in cold-process soap making. Palm Oil is used to add hardness to soap which makes the soap last longer.
Our Palm Oil is fully homogenized which means you don't need to melt the entire container. Just scoop away!
Our Palm Oil comes from an approved supplier of palm oil products who are members of the RSPO.
INCI: Elaeis Guineensis (Palm) Oil
Shelf Life: 2 years if stored in cool, dry conditions
Certificate of Analysis is not available for this product