Skip to content

Myristyl Myristate

$7.85
Size
  • Description
  • Details
  • Documents
  • Myristyl Myristate is a non-greasy thickener and emollient in lotion and cream formulations.  It is a naturally derived ester formed by the combination of Myristyl Alcohol and Myristic Acid.

  • Myristyl Myrisate imparts a soft, pleasant skin feel with a dry, powdery after-feel in lotions and creams.  

    Usage Rate:  1 - 10% in the heated oil phase, melts at 38C / 100F

    INCI:  Myristyl Myristate

  • Safety Data Sheet

Customer Reviews

Based on 1 review Write a review
Liquid error: Could not find asset snippets/sidecart.liquid