Lanolin Butter

$4.60

Lanolin is extracted from sheep's wool. Our Lanolin is pure anhydrous lanolin and is used as an emollient in skincare products. High in lipid content, Lanolin can leave the skin feeling soft.  This is commonly used in lotions, lip balm, creams and hair conditioners. 

INCI:  Lanolin

Melt Point:  110F

Directions for use:  Slowly stir melted product into the oil portion of your formulation. Common use levels are lip products 5-100%, cold process soap 3-6%, lotions and creams 3-5%. Can be applied directly to the skin.

Related products