Emulsifying Wax

Emulsifying Wax

Regular price $3.00 $0.00

Used at a rate of 3-5% for lotions and 5-10% for creams, Emulsifying Wax will provide excellent stability.  This vegetable based Emulsifying Wax should be be melted with oils and waxes at a temperature of 50-54C.  It can also be combined with Cetyl Alcohol or Stearic Acid at a rate of 3-5%.

Ingredients:  Cetearyl Alcohol and Polysorbate 60

INCI: Emulsifying Wax NF

Safety Data Sheet


More from this collection