Skip to content

Coconut Oil RBD 76 degree

$7.25
Size

Coconut RBD (Refined, Bleached and Deodorized) Carrier Oil is solid at room temperature. Coconut Oil is a very versatile carrier oil. It is excellent to form a barrier on the skin and absorbs quickly into the skin. Coconut oil can be used as a skin moisturizer, helping with dry skin. Try whipping it to make a Whipped Body Butter!

Coconut Oil is one of the main oils used in soap making.  It produces a rich lather, however too much coconut oil in your soap can make the soap drying to the skin.  Try to use no more than 30% coconut oil in your soap recipe.

Due to summer heat, we are not shipping 18kg pails as we cannot guarantee they won't leak.  This size is available for pick up only.

 INCI:  Cocos Nucifera (Coconut) Oil

 Safety Data Sheet

Customer Reviews

Based on 2 reviews Write a review
Liquid error: Could not find asset snippets/sidecart.liquid