Skip to content

Caprylyl/Capryl Glucoside

Sold out
Original price $3.75 - Original price $72.00
Original price
$3.75
$3.75 - $72.00
Current price $3.75
  • Description
  • Details
  • Documents
  • Caprylyl/Capryl Glucoside is a non-ionic, mild, natural solubilizing surfactant made from fatty acids and glucose derived from vegetables.  It is a 60% active glucose alkyl ether that is ECOCERT Compliant.  Caprylyl/Capryl Glucoside provides gentle cleaning and is a highly effective solubolizer for essential oils and fragrances.

  • INCI:  Caprylyl/Capryl Glucoside

    Recommended usage rate:  up to 40%

    pH:  5.5 - 6.0

  • Safety Data Sheet - Pending. Please contact us for latest version

    Certificates of Analysis by Lot #:
    CCGL220603

Title: 120 ml

Customer Reviews

Based on 3 reviews Write a review