Skip to content

Castor Oil

Sold out
Original price $2.25 - Original price $36.75
Original price
$2.25
$2.25 - $36.75
Current price $2.25
  • Description
  • Details
  • Documents
  • Castor Oil is one of the few oils that can be used as an emulsifying agent. It is also a humectant, helping to draw moisture to the skin and provides a protective barrier on your skin that will protect against harsh environmental conditions.  Pale yellow to golden yellow liquid, Castor Carrier Oil has very little scent characteristic of most carrier oils.

    Castor Carrier Oil is used in massage therapy and aromatherapy.  It is also used in hair care products, soaps, creams, lotions, and lip balms.

  • Botanical Name: Ricinus communis (castor) oil

    Extraction Method: Cold Pressed

    Processing Type: Refined

    Obtained From: Seeds

  • Safety Data Sheet

    Certificates of Analysis by Lot #:

    CAST220325
    CAST220211
    CAST220118

Size: 120 ml

Customer Reviews

Based on 1 review Write a review