Magnesium Hydroxide

$2.85

Magnesium Hydroxide is used as an additive in formulations and acts as an absorbent or as a pH adjuster. It is a fine, white and odorless powder. Magnesium Hydroxide is soluble in oil and slightly soluble in water.

Magnesium Hydroxide is used as an additive in formulations and acts as an absorbent or as a pH adjuster. It is a fine, white and odorless powder. Magnesium Hydroxide is soluble in oil and slightly soluble in water. Magnesium Hydroxide Powder is recommended for use in bath products, shampoos, shaving products, skin care, and other general care items.

Usage Rate:  1-30% during oil phase

INCI:  Magnesium hydroxide

Related products