Jojoba Oil Golden

$14.75

Botanical Name: Simmondsia chinensis

Extraction Method: Cold Pressed

Processing Type: Unrefined

Obtained From: Seeds

Description: Jojoba Golden is a favorite carrier oil although it is actually a liquid wax. Our Jojoba golden carrier oil is GMO free.  It closely resembles the sebum of the skin, and is rich in vitamin E. This promotes a glowing complexion. The Golden variety of Jojoba may alter color and odors in cosmetics. It is also important to note that Jojoba may go cloudy in cool temperatures. It will return to its clear state with warming.

Jojoba Golden Carrier Oil can be added to other carrier oils in order to extend shelf lives, and has become a common oil in the aromatherapy industries because of it's excellent skin care properties. 

Customer Reviews

Based on 1 review Write a review

Customer Reviews

Based on 1 review Write a review

Related products