Mica - Copper
This free flowing lustrous powder has a brick red appearance and is great for providing subtle colour. Perfect for blending in mineral make-up to create a pearlized effect. Ideal for clear or translucent Melt & Pour soaps and white cosmetic bases such as lotion, creams and body butter. The mica will suspend within solution resulting in a shimmering finish. European Cosmetic & FDA approved, safe to use for eyes, face and nails.
Solubility: insoluble in water
Avg. Particle Size: 10-100 µm Note: some particles are slightly larger than those in most of our other micas.
INCI: Mica, Iron Oxide
CI: 77491, 77019