Beet Root Powder

Beet Root Powder

Regular price $3.40 $0.00

Beet Root is a dark red vegetable that gained popularity for use in skincare during the Roman times. It is high in potassium, magnesium, iron, folic acid, Vitamins A, B6 and C. Beet Root is high in antioxidants.

In Cold Process Soap, Beet Root Powder will  produce a light tan colour, and will be pink in other products.  Can also be used in face masks, lotions, etc. at up to 2%.

INCI:  Beta Vulgris (Beet) Root Powder


More from this collection