Skip to content

Almond Oil - Sweet

$3.75
Title
  • Description
  • Details
  • Documents
  • Sweet Almond Carrier Oil is known for its ability to soften and re-condition the skin. It is rich in proteins, Olein Glyceride Linoleic Acid and Vitamin D, and is considered extremely nourishing.  It will sooth dry skin and irritated areas, and is used for hair and skin care, massage oil and suntan oil.

    A pale yellow to golden yellow liquid, this oil can stain sheets.  

  • Botanical Name: Prunus amygdalus dulcis (almond) oil

    Extraction Method: Cold Pressed

    Processing Type: Refined

    Obtained From: Nuts

  • Safety Data Sheet

Customer Reviews

Based on 2 reviews Write a review
Liquid error: Could not find asset snippets/sidecart.liquid