Skip to content

Polysorbate 80

$2.25
Title

Polysorbate 80 is a nonionic surfactant and emulsifier often used in foods and cosmetics. This synthetic compound is a viscous, water-soluble yellow liquid.  Polysorbate 80 is an excellent solubolizer for use when oils need to be dispersed in water.

Adding Polysorbate 80 to your bath products will allow oils to disperse into the bath water and prevent your colours from sticking to the sides of the bathtub.

Recommended usage rates: 1-20%

INCI:  Polysorbate 80

Safety Data Sheet

Customer Reviews

No reviews yet Write a review
Liquid error: Could not find asset snippets/sidecart.liquid