Skip to content

Tamanu Oil - Virgin

$5.25
Title
  • Description
  • Details
  • Documents
  • Tamanu Oil is a deep green viscous oil with a woody, spicy sent that absorbs into skin at an average rate, leaving a slight oil feel.  Cold pressed and unrefined, Tamanu Oil is well known for its ability to moisturize and sooth the skin due to its abundance of phospholipids and glycolipids.

  • Tamanu Oil may become solid at cooler room temperatures.  Simply heat the bottle in a warm water bath to liquefy.  

    INCI: Calophyllum inophyllum (Tamanu / Foraha) Nut Oil

    WARNING:  Persons with nut allergies should not use this oil.

  • Safety Data Sheet

Liquid error: Could not find asset snippets/sidecart.liquid