Skip to content

Sodium Coco Sulphate - SCS

$8.00
Size

Sodium Coco Sulfate is a sodium salt of the sulfate ester of coconut alcohol.   It's a surfactant with high lather and foaming, and it's the perfect powdered surfactant for making Jelly Soap.  We've chosen to bring in the "needle" version of SCS as it also works wonderfully in pressed shampoo and syndet bars.

INCI:  Sodium coco sulphate

Safety Data Sheet

Customer Reviews

Based on 2 reviews Write a review