Skip to content

Silk Peptide

Sold out
$3.95
Title

Silk Peptide is a more refined product than silk powder which gives it better water solubility. Its smaller particle size allows it to penetrate the skin and hair thereby giving it a more therapeutic aspect to go along with appearance enhancements.  

Silk Peptide is water soluble.  The typical usage rate is 2-5%. 

INCI: Hydrolyzed Silk

Customer Reviews

Based on 4 reviews Write a review
Liquid error: Could not find asset snippets/sidecart.liquid