Skip to content

Shea Butter - Refined

$8.50
Title
  • Description
  • Details
  • Documents
  • Shea Butter is used predominantly for skin care and is known for its protecting and emollient properties, as well as it ability to protect the skin from UV rays which makes it perfect to  be included in skin care products for the sun. It can also be used to make massage butters, body butters, lip balms, as a moisturizing agent in soaps and shaving creams, and as a treatment for minor skin wounds and irritations.

  • Graininess is normal/common with this product. If this product is grainy, it needs to be melted and tempered. 

    INCI: Butyrospermum Parkii (Shea Butter) Fruit

  • Safety Data Sheet

Customer Reviews

Based on 2 reviews Write a review
Liquid error: Could not find asset snippets/sidecart.liquid