Phenonip

$4.00

Phenonip is a preservative that is intended to prevent bacteria, mold and fungal growth in products. It is a popular preservative in Lotions, Lotion Bars and Oil Based Scrubs.  It is NOT water soluble and should be added to the Oil Phase for lotions, prior to emulsification.

Please note:
Manufacturing Temperatures: No restrictions, not heat sensitive
Formula pH: 3.0-8.0
Effective Against: Bacteria, Mold, Yeast
Very Mild. Biodegradable.
Usage rate:  0.5% - 1.0%

INCI:  Phenoxyethanol (and) Methylparaben (and) Ethylparaben (and) Butylparaben (and) Propylparaben (and) Isobutylparaben

Related products