Palm Kernel Oil

$6.85

Palm Kernel Carrier Oil is commonly used in soap manufacturing to give great lather and to harden soaps. Palm Kernel Carrier Oil has moisturizing and skin softening properties and can be used in skin care manufacturing.  It is a very hard oil that melts at 106 degrees F.  

Our Palm Oil comes from an approved supplier of palm oil products who are members of RSPO.  

 

INCI: Elaeis Guineensis (Palm) Kernel Oil

Related products