Monoi de Tahiti Oil

$13.99

Monoi de Tahiti is produced by soaking Tahitian Gardenia flowers, known as Tiare flowers, in coconut oil.  The result is a lightly fragranced, rich oil widely used by French Polynesians as a hair and skin softener.  It is a semi solid oil that can be used neat on the skin as a moisturizer, or added to skin and hair care formulas. 

Note:  Never use a microwave to heat Monoi de Tahiti.  

INCI: Cocos Nucifera Oil (and) Gardenia Tahitensis Flowers

Customer Reviews

Based on 2 reviews Write a review

Customer Reviews

Based on 2 reviews Write a review

Related products