Skip to content

Meadowfoam Oil

$9.25
Size
  • Description
  • Details
  • Documents
  • Meadowfoam Oil has excellent moisturizing and rejuvenating properties.  It absorbs easily into skin and leaves a smooth, silky feel.

  • High in naturally occurring tocopherols, it is a very stable lipid with the ability to extend the shelf life of less stable ingredients.  Meadowfoam Oil has a very long shelf.

    Meadowfoam Oil has a 4 times the water absorption ability of lanolin.  As a result, it is an excellent addition to creams and lotions, body oils and baby care products.

    INCI: Limnanthes Alba (Meadowfoam) seed oil

    Cold Pressed, Refined

  • Safety Data Sheet

Liquid error: Could not find asset snippets/sidecart.liquid