Skip to content

Maltodextrin

$2.15
Size
  • Description
  • Details
  • Documents
  • Formula
  • Maltodextrin is a white starchy powder commonly used in packaged food.  In cosmetics, maltodextrin can be used as a mild exfoliant.  

  • INCI:  Maltodextrin

  • Safety Data Sheet

  • It is featured in our formulation for Shape and Play Cleansing Sand.

 

Liquid error: Could not find asset snippets/sidecart.liquid