Magnesium Myristate

$3.50

Magnesium Myristate contributes to the adhesion, free flow, slip, soft feel, rub resistance, lubricity, surface smoothness and water repellancy in cosmetics.  Magnesium Myristate is frequently used in pressed powder formulations as a dry binder.

As this is a soft fine powder, using a mask is recommended to avoid breathing in particles that could cause irritation.

 

INCI:  Magnesium Myristate

Related products