Skip to content

Kukui Nut Oil

Sold out
$10.50
Size
  • Description
  • Details
  • Documents
  • Kukui Nut Oil is cold pressed from the kernels of the Kukui Nut tree which allows the retention of high levels of natural polyunsaturated fatty acids.  Kukui Nut Oil is a popular oil in Hawaii due to its ability to protect skin from drying trade winds, salt water, and harsh sunlight.  It is an excellent addition to skin care products as penetrates the skin quickly.  It is also popular in hair care products.

  • INCI:  Aleurites moluccana (Kukui) Seed Oil

  • Safety Data Sheet

Liquid error: Could not find asset snippets/sidecart.liquid