Skip to content

Isopropyl Isostearate

$3.35
Size
  • Description
  • Details
  • Documents
  • Isopropyl Isostearate is an ECOCERT, naturally derived non-ionic emollient that offers outstanding performance in make-up removers and other skin cleansers.  It is vegetable derived and readily biodegradable.

    Isopropyl Isostearate leaves a light, smooth skin feel with high moisturization.  It has good compatability with silicones.

  • Usage rate:  2.0 - 10.0%, in the heated water phase, but can be cold-processed

    INCI:  Isopropyl Isostearate

  • Safety Data Sheet - Pending. Please contact us for latest version

 

Liquid error: Could not find asset snippets/sidecart.liquid