Frankincense Essential Oil

$11.25

Extraction Method: Steam Distilled

Origin: India

Botanical Name: Boswellia serrata

Base Note

Frankincense Essential Oil is a clear liquid with a warm and spicy, and somewhat woodsy aroma.  Frankincense is well known as a holy oil, and is commonly used in incense, perfumery and many skin care products.

Try blending Frankincense Essential Oil with: Basil, Bergamot, Cardamom, Chamomile, Cinnamon, Clary Sage, Coriander, Geranium, Ginger, Myrhh and Vanilla

Cautions:  Dilute before use. May cause skin irritation in some individuals; a skin test is recommended prior to use. Contact with eyes should be avoided.

For external use only.  

Related products