Castor Oil - Sulfated (Turkey Red)

$4.95

Sulfated Castor Oil contains all of the moisturizing and humectant properties of Cosmetic Castor Oil however Sulfated Castor Oil is water soluble.  Sulfated Castor Oil is the only oil that completely disperses in water which makes it very popular for use as a dispersing bath oil.   Also known as Turkey Red Castor Oil, this oil is dark red in colour.

INCI: Sulfated Ricinus communis (Castor) Seed Oil

Customer Reviews

Based on 1 review Write a review

Customer Reviews

Based on 1 review Write a review

Related products