Carrot Powder has become a very popular additive in soap and skincare products as it contains high levels of carotenoids, potassium, Vitamin C, essential nutrients, and amino acids. The nutrients as well as carrot’s natural antioxidants are thought to increase the skin's overall tone, health, and appearance from sun damage.
Will produce a nice yellow/light tan in soap. Can also be used in face masks, lotions, etc. at up to 2%.
INCI: Daucus Carota Sativa (Carrot) Root Powder
Safety Data Sheet