Calcium Carbonate is a great ingredient in mineral make-up for those with oily skin. It's an excellent oil absorber with a matte finish.
Usage Rate: Can be used up to 15%, however at 15% it may leave your skin with a white appearance. Best used at around 3% in combination with other powders such as sericite mica, magnesium myristate, magnesium stearate, silica microshperes, boron nitride, and/or zinc oxide.
INCI: Calcium Carbonate.