Skip to content

Surfactants

  • from $3.50

    Bio-Terge AS40 Surfactant

    Bio-Terge AS40 is an anionic surfactant providing excellent viscosity, foaming and mildness.  It is commonly used in bath, shower, and hair care cl...

    View full details
    from $3.50
  • from $4.95

    Bio-Terge AS90 Surfactant

    Bio-Terge AS90 is an economical and versatile, biodegradable powdered surfactant. With its excellent flash foam, Bio-Terge AS90 is used in a variet...

    View full details
    from $4.95
  • from $7.60

    BSB Liquid Surfactant

    BSB Liquid Surfactant is a very mild blend of anionic, nonanionic, cationic and amphoretic ingredients.  It is mild enough for baby formulas as wel...

    View full details
    from $7.60
  • from $3.75

    Caprylyl/Capryl Glucoside

    Caprylyl/Capryl Glucoside is a non-ionic, mild, natural solubilizing surfactant made from fatty acids and glucose derived from vegetables.  It is a...

    View full details
    from $3.75
  • from $2.85

    Cetrimonium Chloride

    Ammonyx Cetac-30 is a cationic surfactant used in hair products to provide conditioning and softening.  It's an excellent detangler!Usage rates:   ...

    View full details
    from $2.85
  • from $4.25

    DLS Mild Liquid Surfactant

    DLS Mild, also known as Stepan-Mild SL3-BA is a 30% active, biodegradable liquid surfactant.  This mild cleansing agent is often found in bubble ba...

    View full details
    from $4.25
  • from $3.50

    Foaming Apple

    Foaming Apple is a very mild anionic surfactant, containing 29% - 34% active matter.  It has the same lacy glove foam as Foaming Silk, making it a ...

    View full details
    from $3.50
  • from $3.50

    Foaming Oats

    Foaming Oats is a very mild anionic surfactant, containing 28% - 312% active matter.  It has a very soft foam, making it a great choice for foaming...

    View full details
    from $3.50
  • from $3.50

    Foaming Silk

    Foaming silk is made from hydrolyzed pure silk fibers. This amber brown liquid is perfect for mild cleansing with its natural lathering abilities. ...

    View full details
    from $3.50
  • from $6.35

    Iselux Ultra Mild Surfactant Blend

    Iselux Ultra Mild is a concentrated surfactant blend formulated for use in cleanser applications where an ultra-mild formulation is desired.  With ...

    View full details
    from $6.35
  • from $4.05

    NatraGem S140 NP Ecocert Solubilizer

    NatraGem S140 NP is a naturally derived, non-preserved solubilizer that enables the incorporation of a wide range of lipophilic (oil soluble) ingre...

    View full details
    from $4.05
  • from $2.50

    PEG-6 Caprylic/Capric Triglycerides

    Derived from coconut oil and glycerin, PEG-6 Caprylic/Capric Triglyceridesis considered an excellent emollient and skin-replenishing ingredient. It...

    View full details
    from $2.50
  • from $10.75

    SCMI Surfactant

    SCMI is a unique anionic surfactant derived from natural and renewable resources.  It is sulfate-free and produces a dense, creamy lather with a so...

    View full details
    from $10.75
  • from $11.50

    SLSa - Lathanol LAL Surfactant Powder

    This gentle, high foaming powdered anionic surfactant is derived from coconut and palm oil.  SLSa is a great addition to solid bubble bath, bubbli...

    View full details
    from $11.50
  • from $8.00

    Sodium Coco Sulphate - SCS

    Sodium Coco Sulfate is a sodium salt of the sulfate ester of coconut alcohol.   It's a surfactant with high lather and foaming, and it's the perfec...

    View full details
    from $8.00
  • from $3.15

    Sodium Cocoyl Isethionate (SCI) - Noodles

    Sodium Cocoyl Isethionate is a sodium salt ester, or a fatty acid derived from coconut oil. It is used in cosmetics and personal care products as a...

    View full details
    from $3.15
  • from $3.95

    Sodium Cocoyl Isethionate (SCI)-Powder

    Sodium Cocoyl Isethionate is a sodium salt ester, or a fatty acid derived from coconut oil. It is used in cosmetics and personal care products as a...

    View full details
    from $3.95
  • from $7.75

    Stepan-Mild LSB Surfactant

    Stepan-Mild LSB Surfactant is an anionic, bio-degradable surfactant blend of SLSa (Sodium Lauryl Sulfoacetate) and DLS (Disodium Laureth Sulfosucci...

    View full details
    from $7.75
  • from $3.65

    STEPANQUAT® Helia

    STEPANQUAT® Helia is a natural conditioning agent made from non-GMO sunflower oil.  It is 88% bio-based and readily biodegradable.STEPANQUAT® Helia...

    View full details
    from $3.65