Skip to content

Oils & Butters

  • from $3.75

    Almond Oil - Sweet

    Botanical Name: Prunus amygdalus dulcis (almond) oil Extraction Method: Cold Pressed Processing Type: Refined Obtained From: Nuts Sweet Almond Carr...

    View full details
    from $3.75
  • from $4.75

    Apricot Kernel Oil

    Botanical Name: Prunus Armeniaca (Apricot) Kernel Oil Extraction Method: Cold Pressed Processing Type: Refined Obtained From: Kernel  Apricot Kerne...

    View full details
    from $4.75
  • Sold out
    from $13.25

    Argan Oil - Virgin

    INCI:  Argania Spinosa (Argan) Kernel Oil Argan Oil is cold pressed from the kernels of the Argan tree grown in North Africa, most commonly Morocco...

    View full details
    from $13.25
    Sold out
  • from $2.50

    Avocado Oil

    Botanical Name: Persea gratissima (avocado) oil Extraction Method: Cold Pressed Processing Type: Refined Obtained From: Fruit Pulp  Avocado Oil con...

    View full details
    from $2.50
  • from $8.00

    Babassu Oil

    Cold pressed and refined, Babassu Oil comes from the kernels of the Babassu palm in southern Brazil. Babassu Oil is solid at room temperature and r...

    View full details
    from $8.00
  • from $2.25

    Castor Oil

    Botanical Name: Ricinus communis (castor) oil Extraction Method: Cold Pressed Processing Type: Refined Obtained From: Seeds Castor Oil is one of th...

    View full details
    from $2.25
  • from $4.95

    Castor Oil - Sulfated (Turkey Red)

    Sulfated Castor Oil contains all of the moisturizing and humectant properties of Cosmetic Castor Oil however Sulfated Castor Oil is water soluble. ...

    View full details
    from $4.95
  • from $4.95

    Cocoa Butter Wafers - Natural

    A very hard saturated fat, Cocoa Butter has a slight chocolate smell.  Known for it's ability to moisturize, soften and lubricate skin, Cocoa Butte...

    View full details
    from $4.95
  • from $5.50

    Cocoa Butter-Refined & Deodorized

    A very hard saturated fat, Cocoa Butter has a slight chocolate smell.  Known for it's ability to moisturize, soften and lubricate skin, Cocoa Butte...

    View full details
    from $5.50
  • from $3.25

    Coconut Oil - Fractionated

    Botanical Name: Caprylic/capric triglyceride Extraction Method: Heat Processed Processing Type: Refined Obtained From: Kernels Please Note: This oi...

    View full details
    from $3.25
  • from $4.05

    Coconut Oil - Fractionated, (Palm Free)

    Botanical Name: Caprylic/capric triglyceride Extraction Method:  Esterification Processing Type: Refined Obtained From: Coconut Kernel. Description...

    View full details
    from $4.05
  • from $7.25

    Coconut Oil RBD 76 degree

    Coconut RBD (Refined, Bleached and Deodorized) Carrier Oil is solid at room temperature. Coconut Oil is a very versatile carrier oil. It is excelle...

    View full details
    from $7.25
  • from $5.00

    Coffee Butter

    This tan coloured Coffee Butter smells amazing!  Hydrogenated vegetable oil is whipped with Coffee Oil, creating a creamy butter rich in natural an...

    View full details
    from $5.00
  • from $8.45

    Cupuacu Butter

    Cupuacu Butter has a high capacity for water absorption therefore making it an excellent emollient for cosmetic formulations. Originating in Brazil...

    View full details
    from $8.45
  • Sold out
    from $2.95

    Grapeseed Oil

    Grapeseed Oil is a light, odorless oil suitable for all skin types.  It is easily absorbed into the skin which makes it a great choice for massage ...

    View full details
    from $2.95
    Sold out
  • from $5.95

    Hemp Seed Oil - Refined

    Botanical Name: Cannabis sativa Extraction Method: Cold Pressed Processing Type: Refined Obtained From: Grains Hemp Seed Oil is a golden yellow oil...

    View full details
    from $5.95
  • from $4.50

    Hemp Seed Oil - Unrefined

    Botanical Name: Cannabis sativa Extraction Method: Cold Pressed Processing Type: Unrefined Obtained From: Grains Hemp Seed Oil is a dark brownish g...

    View full details
    from $4.50
  • from $14.75

    Jojoba Oil Golden

    Botanical Name: Simmondsia chinensis Extraction Method: Cold Pressed Processing Type: Unrefined Obtained From: Seeds Description: Jojoba Golden is ...

    View full details
    from $14.75
  • from $6.95

    Kokum Butter

    INCI:  Garcinia Indica (Kokum) Seed Butter Kokum Butter is one of the hardest and most stable vegetable butters. It offers excellent emollient prop...

    View full details
    from $6.95
  • from $10.50

    Kukui Nut Oil

    Kukui Nut Oil is cold pressed from the kernels of the Kukui Nut tree which allows the retention of high levels of natural polyunsaturated fatty aci...

    View full details
    from $10.50
  • from $4.95

    Macadamia Oil - Refined

    Macadamia Oil is a slightly thicker oil that will leave an oily feeling on the skin.  A wonderful regenerative oil, Macadamia Oil is high in mono-u...

    View full details
    from $4.95
  • from $9.10

    Mango Butter - Ultra Refined

    Rich in antioxidants, Mango Butter is used to soften, smooth and moisturize rough dry skin. With natural emollient properties, it is also used to t...

    View full details
    from $9.10
  • from $9.25

    Meadowfoam Oil

    Meadowfoam Oil has excellent moisturizing and rejuvenating properties.  It absorbs easily into skin and leaves a smooth, silky feel. High in natura...

    View full details
    from $9.25
  • Sold out
    from $4.75

    Neem Oil

    Neem oil is a very thick, viscous oil with an earthy, green smell.  Neem oil is rich in fatty acids and glycerides which adds excellent moisturizin...

    View full details
    from $4.75
    Sold out
  • from $8.50

    Olive Oil Pomace

    Botanical Name: Olea europaea Extraction Method: Solvent Extracted Processing Type: Refined Obtained From: Fruit Olive Pomace Grade Carrier Oil is ...

    View full details
    from $8.50
  • from $6.85

    Palm Kernel Oil

    Palm Kernel Carrier Oil is commonly used in soap manufacturing to give great lather and to harden soaps. Palm Kernel Carrier Oil has moisturizing a...

    View full details
    from $6.85
  • from $5.75

    Palm Oil - No Stir, Sustainable

    Palm Oil is semi-solid at room temperature and is rich in palmitic acid, Vitamin E, Vitamin K and Magnesium. It contains natural anti-oxidants and ...

    View full details
    from $5.75
  • from $10.25

    Plum Kernel Oil

    Plum Kernel Oil is a pale yellow oil, rich in beta carotene, omega 6 and 9 fatty acids, as well as tocopherols.  Our current batch has little to no...

    View full details
    from $10.25
  • from $5.95

    Pomegranate Oil - Refined

    Pomegranate oil is a yellow liquid that's absorbed into skin at an average rate. Commonly used in soaps and skin care, it is often used in facial p...

    View full details
    from $5.95
  • from $4.55

    Pumpkin Seed Oil - Organic

    Pumpkin Seed Oil, a light yellow-orange liquid, is rich in vitamins A, B, D & E.  Comprised of over 60% unsaturated fatty acids, it is brimming...

    View full details
    from $4.55
  • from $3.15

    Ricebran Oil

    Ricebran Oil is a very popular oil for lotions as it is one of the most hypoallergenic oils which makes it a safer alternative for sensitive skin. ...

    View full details
    from $3.15
  • from $5.00

    Rosehip Oil - Refined

    INCI:   Rosa Moschata (Rose hip) seed oil Rosehip  Oil has a high content of Vitamin E and essential fatty acids. Cold pressed from rosehip seeds, ...

    View full details
    from $5.00
  • from $2.25

    Safflower Oil

    Botanical Name: Carthamus tinctorius (Safflower) oil Extraction Method: Cold Pressed Processing Type: Refined Obtained From: Seeds Safflower Oil is...

    View full details
    from $2.25
  • from $4.60

    Shea Butter - Crude

    This Shea Butter is from Ghana, and is an unrefined, expeller-pressed butter which means no chemicals have been used during extraction or processin...

    View full details
    from $4.60
  • from $8.50

    Shea Butter Refined

    Shea Nut Butter is used predominantly for skin care, Shea Butter is known for its protecting and emollient properties, as well as it ability to pro...

    View full details
    from $8.50
  • from $2.00

    Soya Bean Oil

    Botanical Name: Glycine soja Extraction Method: Cold Pressed Processing Type: RBD - Refined, Bleached & Deodorized Obtained From: Soya Bean See...

    View full details
    from $2.00