Skip to content

Oils & Butters

  • from $8.50

    Olive Oil Pomace

    Botanical Name: Olea europaea Extraction Method: Solvent Extracted Processing Type: Refined Obtained From: Fruit Olive Pomace Grade Carrier Oil is ...

    View full details
    from $8.50
  • from $6.85

    Palm Kernel Oil

    Palm Kernel Carrier Oil is commonly used in soap manufacturing to give great lather and to harden soaps. Palm Kernel Carrier Oil has moisturizing a...

    View full details
    from $6.85
  • from $5.75

    Palm Oil - No Stir, Sustainable

    Palm Oil is semi-solid at room temperature and is rich in palmitic acid, Vitamin E, Vitamin K and Magnesium. It contains natural anti-oxidants and ...

    View full details
    from $5.75
  • from $10.25

    Plum Kernel Oil

    Plum Kernel Oil is a pale yellow oil, rich in beta carotene, omega 6 and 9 fatty acids, as well as tocopherols.  Our current batch has little to no...

    View full details
    from $10.25
  • from $5.95

    Pomegranate Oil - Refined

    Pomegranate oil is a yellow liquid that's absorbed into skin at an average rate. Commonly used in soaps and skin care, it is often used in facial p...

    View full details
    from $5.95
  • from $4.55

    Pumpkin Seed Oil - Organic

    Pumpkin Seed Oil, a light yellow-orange liquid, is rich in vitamins A, B, D & E.  Comprised of over 60% unsaturated fatty acids, it is brimming...

    View full details
    from $4.55
  • from $3.15

    Ricebran Oil

    Ricebran Oil is a very popular oil for lotions as it is one of the most hypoallergenic oils which makes it a safer alternative for sensitive skin. ...

    View full details
    from $3.15
  • from $5.00

    Rosehip Oil - Refined

    INCI:   Rosa Moschata (Rose hip) seed oil Rosehip  Oil has a high content of Vitamin E and essential fatty acids. Cold pressed from rosehip seeds, ...

    View full details
    from $5.00
  • from $2.25

    Safflower Oil

    Botanical Name: Carthamus tinctorius (Safflower) oil Extraction Method: Cold Pressed Processing Type: Refined Obtained From: Seeds Safflower Oil is...

    View full details
    from $2.25
  • from $4.60

    Shea Butter - Crude

    This Shea Butter is from Ghana, and is an unrefined, expeller-pressed butter which means no chemicals have been used during extraction or processin...

    View full details
    from $4.60
  • from $8.50

    Shea Butter Refined

    Shea Nut Butter is used predominantly for skin care, Shea Butter is known for its protecting and emollient properties, as well as it ability to pro...

    View full details
    from $8.50
  • from $2.00

    Soya Bean Oil

    Botanical Name: Glycine soja Extraction Method: Cold Pressed Processing Type: RBD - Refined, Bleached & Deodorized Obtained From: Soya Bean See...

    View full details
    from $2.00
  • from $1.85

    Sunflower Oil

    Botanical Name: Helianthus annuus (sunflower) seed oil Extraction Method: Cold Pressed Processing Type: Refined Obtained From: Seeds Sunflower Oil ...

    View full details
    from $1.85
  • Sold out
    from $5.50

    Tallow - Beef

    Tallow has long been used  in soapmaking as it is inexpensive and makes for a nice white, hard bar of soap with a good lather.  Our deodorized tall...

    View full details
    from $5.50
    Sold out
  • from $5.25

    Tamanu Oil - Virgin

    Tamanu Oil is a deep green viscous oil with a woody, spicy sent that absorbs into skin at an average rate, leaving a slight oil feel.  Cold pressed...

    View full details
    from $5.25