Skip to content

Castor Oil - Sulfated (Turkey Red)

Original price $4.95 - Original price $26.15
Original price
$4.95
$4.95 - $26.15
Current price $4.95
  • Description
  • Details
  • Documents
  • Sulfated Castor Oil contains all of the moisturizing and humectant properties of Cosmetic Castor Oil however Sulfated Castor Oil is water soluble.  Sulfated Castor Oil is the only oil that completely disperses in water which makes it very popular for use as a dispersing bath oil.   Also known as Turkey Red Castor Oil, this oil is dark red in colour.

  • INCI: Sulfated Ricinus communis (Castor) Seed Oil

  • Safety Data Sheet - Pending. 

Size: 120 ml

Customer Reviews

Based on 2 reviews Write a review